Outstanding Graduate Student Award
The Outstanding Graduate Student Award is given to a CSLA graduate student for outstanding academic performance.
Ms. Amani Webber-Schultz - Department of Biological Sciences
Mr. Mitun Chandra Bhoumick - Department of Chemistry & Environmental Science
Ms. Adrienne Bagnato - Federated Department of History
Mr. Connor Robertson - Department of Mathematical Sciences
Mr. Matthew Cooper - Department of Physics
Ms. Kathryn Gallman - Department of Biological Sciences
Mr. Zhaoxiong Wan - Department of Chemistry & Environmental Science
Ms. Colleen O’Neal - Federated Department of History
Mr. Yasser Almoteri - Department of Mathematical Sciences
Mr. John Stefan - Department of Physics
Ms. Malgorzata Wisniewska - Department of Biological Sciences
Mr. Qi Wang - Department of Chemistry & Environmental Science
Mr. Jordan Baldridge - Federated Department of History
Ms. Melissa Hayes - Department of Humanities & Social Sciences
Mr. Binan Gu - Department of Mathematical Sciences
Mr. Andrey Stejko - Department of Physics
Ms. Christine Sosiak - Department of Biological Sciences
Ms. Oindrila Gupta - Department of Chemistry & Environmental Science
Mr. Angel Cruz - Department of Humanities & Social Sciences
Mr. Brandon Behring - Department of Mathematical Sciences
Ms. Nengyi Huang - Department of Physics
Ms. Samar Azizighannad - Department of Physics/MTSE
Ms. Audrey Biondi - Department of Biological Sciences
Mr. Worawit Intrchom - Department of Chemistry & Environmental Science
Ms. Holly Stanton - Federated Department of History
Mr. David Tress - Department of Humanities & Social Sciences
Mr. Axel Turnquist - Department of Mathematical Sciences
Ms. Jiasheng Wang - Department of Physics
Mr. Lan Deng - Department of Biological Sciences
Ms. Xinglei Liu - Department of Chemistry & Environmental Science
Mr. Matthew Moye - Department of Mathematical Sciences
Ms. Lorna Ebner - Federated Department of History
Mr. John Starrick - Department of Humanities & Social Sciences
Mr. Viacheslav Sadykov - Department of Physics
Mr. Robert Hoberman - Federated Department of History
Ms. Xinping Li - Federated Department of Biological Sciences
Ms. Smruti Ragunath - Department of Chemistry & Environmental Science
Ms. Michelle Saeia - Department of Humanities & Social Sciences
Mr. Zhaoqian Su - Department of Physics
Mr. YiMing Yu - Department of Mathematical Sciences
Ms. Andrea Roeser - Department of Biological Sciences
Mr. Randolph Leiser - Department of Mathematical Sciences
Ms. Natsuha Kuroda - Department of Physics
Ms. Megha Thakkar - Department of Chemistry & Environmental Science
Mr. Zhiqian Wang - Department of Chemistry & Environmental Science
Ms. Shelley McIvor - Department of Humanities & Social Sciences
Ms. Ivana Seric - Department of Mathematical Sciences
Mr. Kyle Mahady - Department of Mathematical Sciences
Ms. Caroline Devan - Department of Biological Sciences
Mr. Gavin Lynch - Department of Mathematical Sciences
Mr. Mannuvesh Sangwan - Department of Chemistry & Environmental Science
Ms. Susana Addo-Ntim - Department of Chemistry & Environmental Science
Mr. Peixin Zhang - Department of Mathematical Sciences
Ms. Ornthida Sae-Khow - Department of Chemistry & Environmental Science
Ms. Orna Gadish - Department of Humanities & Social Sciences
Mr. Qiming Wang - Department of Mathematical Sciences
Mr. Shet Sudhakar - Department of Physics
Yuhong Chen - Department of Chemistry & Environmental Science
Mr. Sean O'Malley - Department of Physics
Mr. Filippo Posta - Department of Mathematical Sciences
Mr. Yiming Cheng - Department of Mathematical Sciences
Ms. Kamila Hylton - Department of Chemistry & Environmental Science
Ms. Christina Ambrosio - Department of Mathematical Sciences
Ms. Aiqin Jiang - Department of Physics
Mr. Yubin Wang
Ms. Heather Daniels - Department of Humanities & Social Sciences
Mr. Yuriy Mileyko - Department of Mathematical Sciences
Mr. Lin Zhou - Department of Mathematical Sciences
Ms. Ludmyla Barannyk - Department of Mathematical Sciences
Mr. Aaron Comrov - Department of Chemistry & Environmental Science
Mr. Keith Silverman - Department of Chemistry & Environmental Science